<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4833700160217587611\x26blogName\x3dsimple+pleasures+of+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://simplepleasures-x.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://simplepleasures-x.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3109865707606302404', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>



its MELicious.

melissa lim
mel|-xMUJI
091194 was when i popped out=]
♥ 080409 2310 ♥

i want!!

last long with HIM♥
study hard for O's
stay happy for him :D
ipod TOUCH :D



go to THEM.


twonone08.♥
afifah.♥
ailing.♥
caline.♥
carissa.♥
cheehean.♥
deborah.♥
enweiCLOUD.♥
farah.♥
fengkuankor.♥
genson.♥
gordon.♥
hafidzhin.♥
hazel[nutnut].♥
hidayah.♥
huimin.♥
jane.♥
jiahui.♥
jieyi.♥
jinmin.♥
jinxian.♥
johnathan.♥
jooyee.♥
kimberly.♥
lexayye.♥
lindsay.♥
lixian.♥
luyen.♥
minshuang.♥
murni.♥
nadia.♥
naiming.♥
nasuha.♥
natalie[lili].♥
nathaniel.♥
qamarul.♥
raihanah.♥
ronald.♥
shawntan.♥
shirly.♥
shixuan.♥
shukri.♥
sumayya.♥
vanishaa.♥
weesheng.♥
♥♥wenjiandardar.♥♥
woonling[jolene].♥
yijing.♥
yizhen.♥
yongsoon.♥
yuantingmummy.♥
zakiah.♥



Credits


Designed by shinigami_ojou | Blogger | Blogskins.com


my heartbeat


blog size

Photobucket

blog size




chatterbox!:D









Past


March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
October 2010
September 2011
October 2011
December 2011
February 2012
August 2012
Thursday, October 22, 2009

humm..
just thought of it..
since dar is posting all his belated post for me now,
why dont i post for him too..
hahas.although a lot of my past posts were for him,
there's no wrong to post one more=]
hmm,today..
dar came to my hse after his amath lesson..
HAHAH.he came when my mummy was around..
hahas.cos he fix smth for my mama de blog.xP
so he came..
so glad my mama let him come=]
mama was nice to him today=]
which is good=]
HAHAH.the funny thing was,
my mum actually rmb that dar is JIE PI.
so funny.
so yeah,
when dar came,
mummy offered him some things to eat..
he ate our CREAM-CHEESE BUN.
hmm dardar was busy doing the blogg stuffs so i feed him lo.xP
haha.hope he like the bread=]
hmm after doing my mama's blog,
dar help me edit mine too..
hahas cos i accidentally deleted some stuffs=]
yeah,actually dar had to leave by 11.30 de..
but he told his mama he 12 go home cos he want help me do my stuffs..
so nice of him=]
but in the end,
he left at almost 1230.hahas.
after dar left,
as he had guesses,
my mama was talking about him.
the good thing was,
my mama nvr said anything bad bout him=]
guess my mama finally really approve le n.n
so happy.
dar also very happy..
after he left,
he was talking bout how my mama smiled and thanked him.=]
so all of us are happy bout this.
GGGGGGREATTT!!
after dar left,
i got bored again.
hahas no la,i took my lunch=]
after that i went to audi..
hahas after so long finally back on audi liao=]
licensed straight away.
thn licensed for JX kor=]
around three,
went to prepare for "tuition"
didnt wanna go,
so me and dar pon=]
we got to spend time alone tgt..
woohoo~
so happy..n.n
we enjoyed each other's company..
really wish we could have these kinda time tgt more..
hmm but im satisfied with what i have=]
i guess all that matters is our love=]
[sorry ppl,i know abit mushy here,my bad!]
so after it all,
dar sent me home once again..
then he left..
so didnt want him to go,
as per normal.xP
so guess what?
im missing him yet again=]
hey dar..
i know we've only parted for merely a few hours..
but im already missing you..
thank you for posting all those and being so sweet..
i just shedded a few more tears for you..
but they were tears of joy,
when i recalled how happy you sounded that night,
it really touched my heart deeply..
thank you for letting me mean so much to you..
you mean the world to me too,
never felt this much for a guy before,
you'll be the first.
i love you.
truly,madly,deeply in love with you.


our hearts are as one~** 9:30 PM
__________________________________________________________________